Let's Meet

*required





Yourself
Family Member


Use of this form signifies that you accept the terms of our privacy policy

If you're interested in a career, click here.
No Solicitors / Not for Emergency Use

close X

Events / Calendar of Events

Special Events

February 2 (Thursday); Groundhog Day

February 3 (Friday); National Wear Red Day

February 5 (Sunday); 2:30-3:30 PM; HCUMC Youth

February 5 (Sunday); 6:30-10 PM; Super Bowl Party - Assembly Room

February 8 (Wednesday); 2 - 2:30 PM; Community School Visit - Virginia Room

February 8 (Wednesday); 4:30-6:30 PM; Dinner at Pete's Deli - Bus Transportation

February 10 (Friday); 2:30 - 3:30 PM; Birthday Party - Virginia Room

February 13 (Monday); 3:15 -4:30 PM; Get Together - RH

February 15 (Wednesday); 4:30-6:30 PM; Dinner at El Rodeo - Bus Transportation

February 22 (Wednesday); 4:30-6:30 PM; Dinner at Longhorn Steakhouse - Bus Transportation

February 28 (Tuesday); 5 - 6:15; Pancake Supper - Dining Room

Medical Transportation

Available every T, W, Th, between the hours of 9:00 AM and 2:00 PM, by prearrangement only. Call (540)767- 6805.

Hermitage Roanoke CCRC Bus Transportation

Wellness Clinic

Tuesdays 1 - 2:30 PM on the 3rd floor.

Recurring Events

Sunday's

  • 10:15 AM Bus transportation to Greene Memorial United Methodist Church
  • 4:00 - 5:00 PM: Vespers- Assembly Room
    • 1st Sunday: Rev. Roy Miller (communion)
    • 2nd Sunday: TomMcCracken
    • 3rd Sunday: David Tanner
    • 4th Sunday: Father Stephem McNally

Monday's

  • 10:30 - 11:15 AM; Bible Study - Assembly Room
  • 2 - 3 PM; Game Fest - Assembly Room
  • 2:30-3:30 PM; (not 2/20)Fun with Angie - Assisted Living
  • 6:30 -7:15 PM; 2nd Monday of the month; Sing with Louise - Assembly Room
  • 6:30 - 7:30PM; (Not 2/20) Various - Assisted Living
    • 2/6: Hat Party
    • 2/13: Valentine Party
    • 2/27: Hot Cocoa and Cookies

Tuesday's

  • 10 - 11 AM:(Not 2/28) Bingo - Dogwood Lane
  • 10 AM - noon; 3rd Tuesday of the month: The mending ladies are available to fix your clothing items!
  • 11 - 11:45 AM; 1st Tuesday; Town Hall Meeting - Assembly Room
  • 1:30 - 2:30 PM; (1st and 3rd Tuesday)- Hermitage University - Assisted Living
  • 1:30 - 2:15 PM; Chair Yoga - Florida Room
  • 2:30 - 4 PM; Shopping at Lakeside - Bus Transportation
  • 6:30 - 7:30 PM; Music with Angie - Assisted Living.

Wednesday's

  • 10 AM - 12:15PM; YMCA - Bus transportation to the YMCA
  • 10 - 10:45 AM; 2nd and 4th Wednesday: Hymn sing with Louise - Virginia Room
  • 10 - 11 AM; 3rd Wednesday; Reminisce 50's - Assisted Living
  • 10 - 11AM: 1st Wednesday; Crafts for Vets - Florida Room
  • 1:30 - 2:00 PM; Dancercise - Florida Room
  • 3 - 4:00 PM; Bingo - Assembly Room
  • 6:30- 7:30 PM; 2/15; Monthly News - Assisted Living
  • 6:30- 7:30 PM; 2/22; Community Circle - Florida Room

Thursday's

  • 7:45 - 9:00 AM: 2/9 & 2/16; Breakfast - off site via bus transportation
  • 10 - 11 AM: Get Fit with Genesis Health - Assembly Room
  • 10 - 11 AM; 1st Thursday of the month: Pet visits with Ellie
  • 11 - 11:45 AM; 3rd Thursday of the month: Communion - Virgina Room
  • 1:30 - 2:30 PM; 1st Thursday of the month: Reminisce Fashion Plates - Assisted Living
  • 1:30 - 2:30 PM; 2/9; Crafts for Vets - Florida Room
  • 1:30 - 2:30 PM; 2/16; Armchair Travel - Assisted Living
  • 1:30 - 2:30 PM; 2/23; Bingo Store - Assembly Room
  • 3 - 3:45 PM; Brain Ticklers - Assembly Room
  • 3 - 4 PM; 2/9 & 2/23; Social Hour - Assisted Living
  • 6:30 - 7:30 PM; 2/2; Scavenger Hunt - Assembly Room
  • 6:30 - 7:30 PM; 2/9 & 2/23; What's in the Bag - Assembly Room
  • 6:30 - 7:30 PM; 2/16; Hot Chocolate and Cookies - Assembly Room

Friday's

  • 10 AM - 12:15PM: YMCA - Bus transportation to the YMCA
  • 10 - 11 AM; 2/3 & 2/10; Crafts for Vets - Florida Room
  • 10 - 11 AM; 2/17; Coloring Club - Florida Room
  • 10 - 11 AM; 2/24; Pet Visits with Harvey
  • 1:15-2:15 PM; Men's Club - Assembly Room
  • 1:30 - 3:30 PM; Shopping - Bus Transportation
    • 1st: Towers
    • 2nd: Valley View
    • 3rd: Salem
    • 4th: Tanglewood
  • 1:30-2:30 PM; Misc Activities - Assisted Living
    • 1st: Jingo - Assisted Living
    • 3rd: In the Kitchen - Assisted Living
  • 6:30 - 8 PM; Movie in Assisted Living

Saturday's

  • 10 - 11 AM: Social Hour - Parlor
  • 10 - 11 AM: 2/11: Men's Social Hour - Assembly Room
  • 1:30 - 3:30 PM: Movie Matinee - Assembly Room
    • 1st: Selma
    • 2nd: The Butler
    • 3rd: Tuskegee Airmen
    • 4th: The Great Debaters